Privacy Policy for Loyol L.L.C.


This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and
disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy
rights and how the law protects You.
We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Interpretation and Definitions
Interpretation
The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the
following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of
whether they appear in singular or in plural.
Definitions
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:
Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of
our Service.
Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control
with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity
interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other
managing authority.
Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by
You on any electronic device, named Loyol Unlimited
Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to
the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers' personal information and
determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers' personal
information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or
jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of
consumers' personal information, that does business in the State of California.
Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this
Agreement) refers to Loyol L.L.C., 9325 W Desert Inn Rd #144, Las Vegas, NV,
89117.
Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a
natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law,
includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or
transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is
outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.
Country refers to: Nevada, United States
Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a
cellphone or a digital tablet.
Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory
authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet
industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to
control the tracking of their online activities across websites.
Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable
individual.
For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies,
relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be
linked, directly or indirectly, with You.
Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling,
renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or
otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a
Consumer's personal information to another business or a third party for monetary
or other valuable consideration.
Service refers to the Application.
Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on
behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed
by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the
Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in
analyzing how the Service is used.
Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network
website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the
Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page
visit).
You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other
legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as
applicable.
Collecting and Using Your Personal Data
Types of Data Collected
Personal Data
While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable
information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information
may include, but is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
Usage Data
Usage Data
Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.
Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP
address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time
and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other
diagnostic data.
When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain
information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use,
Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating
system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other
diagnostic data.
We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or
when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.
Information Collected while Using the Application
While using Our Application, in order to provide features of Our Application, We may
collect, with Your prior permission:
 Information regarding your location
 Information from your Device's phone book (contacts list)
 Pictures and other information from your Device's camera and photo library
We use this information to provide features of Our Service, to improve and customize Our
Service. The information may be uploaded to the Company's servers and/or a Service
Provider's server or it may be simply stored on Your device.
You can enable or disable access to this information at any time, through Your Device
settings.
Use of Your Personal Data
The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:
To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our
Service.
To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The
Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the
Service that are available to You as a registered user.
For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking
of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or
of any other contract with Us through the Service.
To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent
forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications
regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities,
products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or
reasonable for their implementation.
To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other
goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have
already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such
information.
To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a
merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or
transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of
bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us
about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data
analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional
campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing
and your experience.
We may share Your personal information in the following situations:
 With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service
Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
 For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in
connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets,
financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
 With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we
will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent
company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We
control or that are under common control with Us.
 With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners
to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
 With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the
public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be
publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a ThirdParty Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may
see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users
will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your
profile.
 With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose
with Your consent.
Retention of Your Personal Data
The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the
purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the
extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to
retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal
agreements and policies.
The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is
generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen
the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to
retain this data for longer time periods.
Transfer of Your Personal Data
Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices
and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means
that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located
outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data
protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information
represents Your agreement to that transfer.
The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated
securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data
will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place
including the security of Your data and other personal information.
Disclosure of Your Personal Data
Business Transactions
If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be
transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes
subject to a different Privacy Policy.
Law enforcement
Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data
if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court
or a government agency).
Other legal requirements
The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is
necessary to:
 Comply with a legal obligation
 Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
 Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
 Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
 Protect against legal liability
Security of Your Personal Data
The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We
strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot
guarantee its absolute security.
Detailed Information on the Processing
of Your Personal Data
The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party
vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about Your activity on Our
Service in accordance with their Privacy Policies.
Analytics
We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.
Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports
website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our
Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected
data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
You may opt-out of certain Google Analytics features through your mobile device
settings, such as your device advertising settings or by following the instructions
provided by Google in their Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google
Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy
Plaid
Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://plaid.com/legal/
CCPA Privacy
This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained
in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the
State of California.
Categories of Personal Information Collected
We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being
associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular
Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we
may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12)
months.
Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in
the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information
were in fact collected by Us, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge
that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been
collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if
You provided such personal information directly to Us.
Category A: Identifiers.
Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online
identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver's license
number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.
Collected: Yes.
Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer
Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).
Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or
description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state
identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment,
employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number,
or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance
information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with
other categories.
Collected: Yes.
Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal
law.
Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship,
religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex
(including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and
related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic
information (including familial genetic information).
Collected: No.
Category D: Commercial information.
Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.
Collected: No.
Category E: Biometric information.
Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or
activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying
information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans,
keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.
Collected: No.
Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.
Examples: Interaction with our Service or advertisement.
Collected: Yes.
Category G: Geolocation data.
Examples: Approximate physical location.
Collected: Yes.
Category H: Sensory data.
Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.
Collected: No.
Category I: Professional or employment-related information.
Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.
Collected: No.
Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational
Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).
Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an
educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class
lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information,
or student disciplinary records.
Collected: No.
Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.
Examples: Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological
trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.
Collected: No.
Under CCPA, personal information does not include:
 Publicly available information from government records
 Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
 Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as:
 Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and
Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical
Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
 Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the
Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California
Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of
1994
Sources of Personal Information
We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories
of sources:
 Directly from You. For example, from the forms You complete on our Service,
preferences You express or provide through our Service.
 Indirectly from You. For example, from observing Your activity on our Service.
 Automatically from You. For example, through cookies We or our Service Providers
set on Your Device as You navigate through our Service.
 From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to monitor and analyze the
use of our Service, or other third-party vendors that We use to provide the Service to
You.
Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes
We may use or disclose personal information We collect for "business purposes" or
"commercial purposes" (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following
examples:
 To operate our Service and provide You with our Service.
 To provide You with support and to respond to Your inquiries, including to investigate
and address Your concerns and monitor and improve our Service.
 To fulfill or meet the reason You provided the information. For example, if You share
Your contact information to ask a question about our Service, We will use that personal
information to respond to Your inquiry.
 To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order,
or governmental regulations.
 As described to You when collecting Your personal information or as otherwise set forth
in the CCPA.
 For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
 To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or
illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such
activities.
Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be
exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the "Use of
Your Personal Data" section.
If We decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal
information We collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes We
will update this Privacy Policy.
Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial
Purposes
We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the
following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:
Category A: Identifiers
Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer
Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
Category G: Geolocation data
Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not
mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact disclosed, but
reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information
from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.
When We disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose,
We enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that
personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the
contract.
Sale of Personal Information
As defined in the CCPA, "sell" and "sale" mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing,
disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in
writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer's personal information by the business
to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that We may have received some
kind of benefit in return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary
benefit.
Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not
mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact sold, but
reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information
from the applicable category may be and may have been shared for value in return.
We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of
personal information:
Category A: Identifiers
Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer
Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
Category G: Geolocation data
Share of Personal Information
We may share Your personal information identified in the above categories with the
following categories of third parties:
Service Providers
Our affiliates
Our business partners
Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your
personal information in connection with products or services We provide to You
Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age
We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less than 16
years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the "right to opt-in") from either
the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a
Consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal
information may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, You (or
Your authorized representative) may submit a request to Us by contacting Us.
If You have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided Us with
personal information, please contact Us with sufficient detail to enable Us to delete that
information.
Your Rights under the CCPA
The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal
information. If You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:
 The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data
are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
 The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that We disclose
information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and
share of personal information. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will
disclose to You:
 The categories of personal information We collected about You
 The categories of sources for the personal information We collected about You
 Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal
information
 The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information
 The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
 If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a
business purpose, We will disclose to You:
 The categories of personal information categories sold
 The categories of personal information categories disclosed
 The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the right to
direct Us to not sell Your personal information. To submit an opt-out request please
contact Us.
 The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of Your
Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once We receive and confirm Your request,
We will delete (and direct Our Service Providers to delete) Your personal information
from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if
retaining the information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:
 Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide
a good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the
context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform our
contract with You.
 Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal
activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
 Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended
functionality.
 Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free
speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
 Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code
§ 1546 et. seq.).
 Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the
public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the
information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the
research's achievement, if You previously provided informed consent.
 Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations
based on Your relationship with Us.
 Comply with a legal obligation.
 Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the
context in which You provided it.
 The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated
against for exercising any of Your consumer's rights, including by:
 Denying goods or services to You
 Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of
discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
 Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
 Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a
different level or quality of goods or services
Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights
In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if You are a California resident,
You can contact Us:
 By email: support@loyol.com
Only You, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to
act on Your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to Your personal information.
Your request to Us must:
 Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the person
about whom We collected personal information or an authorized representative
 Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand,
evaluate, and respond to it
We cannot respond to Your request or provide You with the required information if We
cannot:
 Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
 And confirm that the personal information relates to You
We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of
receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may
be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonable necessary and with prior
notice.
Any disclosures We provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable
request's receipt.
For data portability requests, We will select a format to provide Your personal information
that is readily useable and should allow You to transmit the information from one entity to
another entity without hindrance.
Do Not Sell My Personal Information
You have the right to opt-out of the sale of Your personal information. Once We receive and
confirm a verifiable consumer request from You, we will stop selling Your personal
information. To exercise Your right to opt-out, please contact Us.
The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or advertising partners)
may use technology on the Service that sells personal information as defined by the CCPA
law. If you wish to opt out of the use of Your personal information for interest-based
advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by
following the instructions below.
Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt out on
every browser that You use.
Website
You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by
following our instructions presented on the Service:
 The NAI's opt-out platform: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
 The EDAA's opt-out platform http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
 The DAA's opt-out platform: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN
The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser You use to
opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, You will need
to opt out again.
Mobile Devices
Your mobile device may give You the ability to opt out of the use of information about the
apps You use in order to serve You ads that are targeted to Your interests:
 "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on Android devices
 "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices
You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by
changing the preferences on Your mobile device.
"Do Not Track" Policy as Required by
California Online Privacy Protection Act
(CalOPPA)
Our Service does not respond to Do Not Track signals.
However, some third party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are
visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform
websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the
preferences or settings page of Your web browser.
Children's Privacy
The Service may contain content appropriate for children under the age of 13. As a parent,
you should know that through the Service children under the age of 13 may participate in
activities that involve the collection or use of personal information. We use reasonable
efforts to ensure that before we collect any personal information from a child, the child's
parent receives notice of and consents to our personal information practices.
We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of Users between
13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable to provide certain
functionality of the Service to these Users. If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for
processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may
require Your parent's consent before We collect and use that information.
We may ask a User to verify its date of birth before collecting any personal information from
them. If the User is under the age of 13, the Service will be either blocked or redirected to a
parental consent process.
Information Collected from Children Under the Age of 13
The Company may collect and store persistent identifiers such as cookies or IP addresses
from Children without parental consent for the purpose of supporting the internal
operation of the Service.
We may collect and store other personal information about children if this information is
submitted by a child with prior parent consent or by the parent or guardian of the child.
The Company may collect and store the following types of personal information about a
child when submitted by a child with prior parental consent or by the parent or guardian of
the child:
 First and/or last name
 Date of birth
 Gender
 Grade level
 Email address
 Telephone number
 Parent's or guardian's name
 Parent's or guardian's email address
For further details on the information We might collect, You can refer to the "Types of Data
Collected" section of this Privacy Policy. We follow our standard Privacy Policy for the
disclosure of personal information collected from and about children.
Parental Access
A parent who has already given the Company permission to collect and use his child
personal information can, at any time:
 Review, correct or delete the child's personal information
 Discontinue further collection or use of the child's personal information
To make such a request, You can write to Us using the contact information provided in this
Privacy Policy.
Your California Privacy Rights
(California's Shine the Light law)
Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California's Shine the Light law), California
residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a
year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties' direct
marketing purposes.
If you'd like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You
are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.
California Privacy Rights for Minor
Users (California Business and
Professions Code Section 22581)
California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under
the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request
and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.
To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us
using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated
with Your account.
Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of
content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in
certain circumstances.
Links to Other Websites
Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a
third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to
review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or
practices of any third party sites or services.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by
posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the
change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy
Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this
Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.
Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:
 By email: support@loyol.com

Download the full policy below